Schedule-At-A-Glance


Please update your time zone preference in the menu bar in the upper right or at the end of the schedule to view the agenda in your time zone. 

Tuesday, March 15, 2022
6:00 AM
Virtual Platform Opens
Main Stage
 
 
7:00 AM
Opening Session - Catalyzing Change Through Gender Equality
Main Stage
Plenary
SANDA OJIAMBO JULIETA MARTINEZ PATRICIA ESPINOSA DMYTRO SAKHARUK NILOFAR BAKHTIAR
7:30 AM
Special Remarks Live From Ukraine
Main Stage
Plenary
DMYTRO SAKHARUK
7:35 AM
Action Dialogue – Accelerating the Pace of Change in Corporate South Africa
Main Stage
Breakout
ANITA BOSCH CYNTHIA KHUMALO MARCEL KORTH ACHIENG OJWANG
Action Dialogue - Building Family-Friendly Workplaces: Perspectives From South Asia
Side Stage 1
Breakout
NIRU KUMAR SHIROMAL COORAY KUMUDINI WELMILLAGE KAM MORSHED FARHANA SHAHNAZ PARVEEN HUDA
8:30 AM
A Business Call to Action by Female Leaders
Main Stage
Plenary
NADIRA YUSOFF SARAH HAACKE BYRD
8:45 AM
Regional Spotlight Asia
Main Stage
Breakout
VEVE HITIPEUW JAMSHED KAZI ALKA MITTAL SHEENA PIMENTEL
Regional Spotlight Middle East
Side Stage 2
Breakout
NADIA ALSAEED LAMISSE MUHTASEB CARL TACHDJIAN SUSANNE MIKHAIL
8:55 AM
Regional Spotlight Africa
Side Stage 1
Breakout
ROSE MAGHAS KHALILA SANDRAH MBOWE
9:20 AM
Regional Spotlight Europe
Main Stage
Breakout
ALIA EL-YASSIR EMILY CLAWSON MILICA POPOVIC BLAZENKA CISKO ANIC CELIA PELAZ
9:30 AM
Regional Spotlight Latin America
Side Stage 1
Breakout
MARIA-NOEL VAEZA XIMENA BEHOTEGUY MONICA COLIN SALGADO EDWIN ASTUDILLO
10:00 AM
Networking Break
Lounges
Plenary
 
10:15 AM
Transforming the Workplace - Doubling down on gender equality in times of crisis
Main Stage
Plenary
MARCO BELO GALINHA VIDJONGTIUS VIDJONGTIUS ADAM ROY GORDON BERTINA ENGELBRECHT FIONA ALFARO DAHLSTROM
10:30 AM
How We Are Ensuring Flexibility During the Pandemic and Beyond
Side Stage 1
Breakout
RENEE CONNOLLY AGNIESZKA LECHMAN-FILIPIAK ANNA FÄLTH
10:35 AM
How We Made Gender Equality a Priority in the Boardroom
Side Stage 2
Breakout
SARA KRUGER FALK ROSELLE GONSALVES SHAMEKA YOUNG
10:45 AM
Gender Equality at the Intersection of Sustainable Transformation
Side Stage 3
Breakout
ANITA BOSCH MAUREEN KILGOUR SIMONE PHIPPS LARA BIANCHI ALEX HOPE
How We Created a Mentorship System
Main Stage
Breakout
AKUSTINA MORNI ELIF TUTUM TUNCER CHINONYE NZEWI
11:15 AM
Engaging Men
Main Stage
Breakout
EDWARD WAGENI JOSE LUIS CONDE
Ensuring Equal Pay
Side Stage 1
Breakout
EMANUELA POZZAN BARBARA GALVAO
Implementing Childcare
Side Stage 2
Breakout
MOHAMMED ZAHIDULLAH ANITA GURGEL
11:55 AM
Fireside Chat: How To Be An Activist
Main Stage
Fireside Chat
SOFIA SCARLAT MUSIMBI KANYORO
12:15 PM
Transforming the Marketplace
Main Stage
Plenary
PAMELA COKE-HAMILTON CHRISTELLE KWIZERA WAMBUI NJOORA BEATE ANDREES ALDIJANA ŠIŠIĆ THEOBALD SABI
12:45 PM
How We Are Driving Gender Equality in Fragile Contexts
Side Stage 2
Breakout
BENAFSHA DELGADO SORAYA NARFELDT ALICE LAUGHER
How We Are Ensuring Our Financial Investments Benefit Women
Side Stage 1
Breakout
TAMARA ABDEL-JABER CLAUDIA JARAMILLO SUZANNE BIEGEL
1:15 PM
Fireside Chat: From Sports to Climate Change - Making Gender Equality a Priority
Main Stage
Plenary
GRACIELA GARAY FLORENCE WILLIE NATALIE DEACON
1:40 PM
A Business Call to Action by Male Leaders
Main Stage
Plenary
JORGE ROSILLO
1:45 PM
Sourcing From Women Owned Businesses
Side Stage 1
Breakout
ELIZABETH VAZQUEZ NINO KVERNADZE
Tackling Gender Stereotypes
Side Stage 2
Breakout
HELEN MCEACHERN ANDREA FIGUEROA
Taking Action on Domestic Violence
Main Stage
Breakout
ELIZABETH BRODERICK MATT COMYN
2:15 PM
Closing Session: Transforming the Community
Main Stage
Plenary
H.E. MR. ABDULLA SHAHID PATRICIO DONOSO
2:30 PM
Action Dialogue - Gender Strategy: From Theory to Practice
Main Stage
Breakout
EUGENIA CLOSE HECTOR HERRERA ANALIA MONZON
Action Dialogue - Taking Action for Women's Leadership in México
Side Stage 1
Breakout
ALICIA SILVA LOURDES COLINAS MAITE DELGADILLO VANESSA RAMOS MARTHA CLARA FERREYRA NORMA ANGELICA CASTRO MILDRED MENDOZA
Time Zone: (UTC-05:00) Eastern Time (US & Canada) [Change Time Zone]